E-Gift Voucher

Suggested Amount: $100.00

Minimum Amount: $20.00

E-gift vouchers will be emailed to the nominated recipient. Vouchers can be used at Hellenika for a period of one year.

Category:
PRIVACY POLICY

PRIVACY POLICY – HELLENIKA (GLOKAM PTY LTD)

Glokam Pty Ltd and its associated entities (herein referred to as Hellenika) understand the importance of privacy and confidentiality and hold all client information in the strictest confidence. Hellenika has adopted a Privacy Policy to comply with the National Privacy Principles contained in the Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012.

COLLECTION, USE & DISCLOSURE

We only collect information from you that is necessary for what we do. Hellenika undertakes to only collect information by lawful and fair means. This means we will never be unreasonably intrusive.

We collect personal information about individuals:

  • from the individuals themselves through response forms, competitions, our website, correspondence including emails and through verbal communications.

You need not give personal information about yourself that may be requested by us, however without that information; we may not be able to provide you with the service or information that you have requested. All information collected for internal marketing purposes and will not be released by Hellenika to any third parties unless stated otherwise.

We collect, hold and use personal information:

  • to promote and market our services
  • for internal businesses processes such as market research; and where required by law
  • to deliver your gift voucher order to you via post or email

Hellenika will provide all clients the opportunity to opt out of receiving promotional material either electronically or in hard copy.

SECURITY OF INFORMATION

We will take all reasonable steps to ensure that the personal information we hold about you is not subject to loss, misuse or unauthorised access or alternation.

Hellenika does not provide any other commercial organisation personal details on any individual.

ACCESS TO PERSONAL INFORMATION

Hellenika undertakes to respond to any enquiry regarding what information we hold, how we use it and where or how it is disclosed.

CONTACT

If you have any queries or comments which you would like to make, please contact us on:

Brisbane

Telephone: 07 3252 2060
Email: brisbane@hellenika.com.au

Gold Coast

Telephone: 07 5572 5009
Email: goldcoast@hellenika.com.au